Lazer Sport O2

Lazer's O2 looks and feels great on all your riding adventures. It boasts In-Mold construction for lightness and durability, as well as Lazer's easy-to-adjust Rollsys Retention System and a wicking Coolmax lining for a wonderful fit and fee ...(Read More)

Lazer Sport O2
  • Color: Orange/White
  • Color: White/Red
  • Color: White/Silver
  • Color: White/Black
  • Color: White/Blue
  • Color: Black/Gray
  • Color: Matte Black
  • Color: Matte White
  • Color: Ice Blue
$109.95
Please select options
Add to Wish List

Details

Lazer's O2 looks and feels great on all your riding adventures. It boasts In-Mold construction for lightness and durability, as well as Lazer's easy-to-adjust Rollsys Retention System and a wicking Coolmax lining for a wonderful fit and feel. You'll also appreciate the 24 large vents that keep you dry and comfy on every ride.

- One Size = 53-61cm
- X-Large/XX-Large = 61-65cm

Videos

O2 Helmet up close

Part Numbers

Option MPN Store SKU
Orange/White / One Size BLU2005668134
Orange/White / X-Large/XX-Large BLU2005668135
White/Red / X-Large/XX-Large BLU2005668199
White/Silver / One Size BLU2005668192
White/Silver / X-Large/XX-Large BLU2005668193
White/Black / One Size BLU2005668186
White/Black / X-Large/XX-Large BLU2005668187 14614
White/Blue / One Size BLU2005668180
White/Blue / X-Large/XX-Large BLU2005668181
Black/Gray / One Size BLU2005668174
Black/Gray / X-Large/XX-Large BLU2005668175
Matte Black / One Size BLU2005668168
Matte Black / X-Large/XX-Large BLU2005668169
Matte White / One Size BLU2005668156
Matte White / X-Large/XX-Large BLU2005668157
Ice Blue / One Size BLU2005668150
Ice Blue / X-Large/XX-Large BLU2005668151
Flash Yellow / One Size BLU2005668124
Flash Yellow / X-Large/XX-Large BLU200566812

Reviews

Read 1 Reviews

Write a Review

REVIEW SNAPSHOT®

by PowerReviews
 
4.0

(based on 1 reviews)

0%

of respondents would recommend this to a friend.

Pros

  • Aerodynamic 
  • Convenient back-of-head adjustment 
  • Durable 
  • Lightweight 
  • Nice fit system/pads 

Cons

  • Medium-large profile 

Best Uses

  • Road cycling 

REVIEWS

Reviewed by 1 customers

Sort by

Displaying reviews 1

Back to top

 
4

Comfortably Stylish

By 

from Toronto, ON

About Me Avid Cyclist

Pros

  • Durable
  • Stylish
  • Nice fit system/pads
  • Aerodynamic
  • Lightweight
  • Convenient back-of-head adjustment

Cons

  • Medium-Large Profile

Best Uses

  • Road cycling

Comments:

I used this helmet for road cycling which includes daily commutes(17km) and weekend rides(40km+). The wire adjustment system and is easy and the padding is a comfortable fit. I only have two cons about this helmet. The ventalation isn't great and the profile is a little large. Good price point, better looking helmets out there for the same price.

Displaying reviews 1

Back to top